UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 RESULT 28 JUNE

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey 0-3 Italy (Rome)

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales 1-1 Switzerland (Baku)
Group B: Denmark 0-1 Finland (Copenhagen)
Group B: Belgium 3-0 Russia (St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England 1-0 Croatia (London)
Group C: Austria 3-1 North Macedonia (Bucharest)
Group C: Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine (Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)
Group E: Poland 1-2 Slovakia (18:00, St Petersburg)
Group E: Spain 0-0 Sweden (21:00, Seville)

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary 0-3 Portugal (18:00, Budapest)
Group F: France 1-0 Germany (21:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group A: Turkey 2-0 Wales (18:00, Baku)
Group A: Italy 3-0 Switzerland (21:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Denmark 1-2 Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
Group C: Netherlands 2-0 Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden 1-0 Slovakia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Group D: Croatia 1-1 Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
Group D: England 0-0 Scotland (21:00, London)

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary 1-1 France (15:00, Budapest)
Group F: Portugal 2-4 Germany (18:00, Munich)
Group E: Spain 1-1 Poland (21:00, Seville)

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 1-0 Wales (18:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 3-1 Turkey (18:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 0-1 Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-4 Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-1 England (21:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 3-1 Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-5 Spain (18:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 3-2 Poland (18:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-2 Hungary (21:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 2-2 France (21:00, Budapest)

Round of 16

Saturday 26 June

1: Wales 0-4 Denmark (18:00, Amsterdam)
2: Italy 2-1 Austria (21:00, London)

Sunday 27 June

3: Netherlands 0-2 Czech Republic (18:00, Budapest)
4: Belgium 1-0 Portugal (21:00, Seville)

Monday 28 June

5: Croatia vs Spain (18:00, Copenhagen)
6: France vs Switzerland (21:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday 29 June

7: England vs Germany (18:00, London)
8: Sweden vs Ukraine (21:00, Glasgow)

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (18:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (21:00, Munich)

Saturday 3 July

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (18:00, Baku)
QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (21:00, Rome)Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (21:00, London)

Wednesday 7 July

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (21:00, London)

Rest days on 8, 9, 10 July

Final

Sunday 11 July

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (21:00, London)

You can watch Sport Soccer Euro 2020 FREE online at wclub365 for every single game of the tournament.